Fixtures

 

img_7466

Pre-Season Friendlies

Saturday 14th July – Ashton United A Won 5-1 (Smith 7, 40; Whitaker 19; Blissett; unnamed trialist 34)

Tuesday 17th July – Altrincham A Lost 1-0 See overview here

Friday 20th July – Burnley H Lost 2-0

Tuesday 24th July – Wrexham H Drew 1-1 (Smith, 77) See overview here

Saturday 28th July – Stockport County A Drew 1-1 (Smith, 19) See overview here

2018/2019

August

Saturday 4th August – Swindon Town A Lost 3-2 (Arthur, 46, 55) See overview here

Saturday 11th August – Grimsby Town H Lost 2-0 See overview here

Tuesday 14th August – Bradford City – Carabao Cup First Round H Drew 1-1 (Kelleher, 60) (Macclesfield Town win 4-2 on penalties) See overview here

Saturday 18th August – Oldham Athletic A Lost 3-1 (Rose, 60) See overview here

Tuesday 21st August – Cheltenham Town H Drew 1-1 (Whitaker, 19) See overviewhere

Saturday 25th August – Mansfield Town H Drew 1-1 (Smith, 63) See overview here

Tuesday 28th August – Walsall – Carabao Cup Second Round A Drew 3-3 (Grimes, 10; Smith, 25, Whitaker, 90+1) (Macclesfield Town win 3-1 on penalties) See overview here

September

Saturday 1st September – Crewe Alexandra A Lost 3-0 See overview here

Tuesday 4th September – Blackpool Checkatrade Trophy H Drew 3-3 (Blissett, 14; Rose, 35, 78 pen) (Macclesfield Town win 5-3 on penalties) See overview here

Saturday 8th September – Stevenage (A) Lost 1-0 See overview here

Saturday 15th September – Lincoln City H Lost 2-1 (Grimes, 83)

Saturday 22nd September – Morecambe A

Wednesday 26th September – West Ham United – Carabao Cup Third Round A

Saturday 29th September – Forest Green Rovers H

October

Tuesday 2nd October – Newport County A

Saturday 6th October – Notts County H

Tuesday 9th October – Accrington Stanley A Checkatrade Trophy

Friday 12th October – Tranmere Rovers A

Saturday 20th October – Carlisle United H

Tuesday 23rd October – Northampton Town H

Saturday 27th October – Cambridge United A

November

Saturday 3rd November – Bury H

Saturday 10th November – Emirates FA Cup 1st Round

Tuesday 13th November – West Bromwich Albion Under 21s H

Saturday 17th November – Milton Keynes Dons A

Saturday 24th November – Yeovil Town H

Tuesday 27th November – Exeter City A

December

Saturday 8th December -Colchester United A

Saturday 15th December – Crawley Town H

Sat 22nd December – Port Vale H

Wednesday 26th December – Notts County A

Saturday 29th December – Carlisle United A

January

Tuesday 1st January – Tranmere Rovers H

Saturday 5th January – Swindon Town H

Saturday 12th January – Grimsby Town A

Saturday 19th January – Oldham Athletic H

Saturday 26th January – Cheltenham Town A

February

Saturday 2nd February – Mansfield Town A

Saturday 9th February – Crewe Alexandra H

Saturday 16th February – Colchester United H

Saturday 23rd February – Crawley Town A

March

Saturday 2nd March – Bury A

Saturday 9th March – Milton Keynes Dons – H

Tuesday 12th March – Exeter City – H

Saturday 16th March – Yeovil Town A

Saturday 23rd March – Stevenage H

Saturday 30th March – Lincoln City A

April

Saturday 6th April – Morecambe H

Saturday 13th April – Forest Green Rovers – A

Friday 19th April – Northampton Town A

Monday 22nd April – Newport County H

Saturday 27th April – Port Vale A

May

Saturday 4th May – Cambridge United H

(Fixtures reproduced with the kind permission of The English Football League).

banner